DOMESTIC | COMMERCIAL
                      T: 01993 773372

Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and UK data protection laws, the controller is Azura Ltd TA Azura Networks of Hexagon Business Park, Hexagon House, Avenue Four, Station Lane, Witney, OX28 4BN

About this document

This privacy policy sets out the way we process your personal data and we’ve created this privacy policy to make sure you are aware of how we use your data

How we collect your information

We may collect your personal data in a few limited ways, namely:

The types of information we collect

We collect the following personal data about you:

How we use personal data

Personal data provided to us will be used for the purposes set out at the time of collection and, where relevant, in accordance with any preferences you express.

More generally, we will use your personal data for the following purposes:

We will always respect your wishes in respect of what type of communications you want to receive from us and how you want to receive them. There are some communications, however, that we need to send you regardless of your marketing preferences to enable us to fulfil our contractual obligations to you as a customer of our Company. Examples of these essential service communications are:

You are in control of how we communicate with you. You can update your choices and/or your contact details by contacting us at:

Telephone: 01993 773372

Email: info@azuranetworks.com

Post: Hexagon Business Centre, Hexagon House, Avenue Four, Station Lane, Witney, OX28 4BN

Sharing your information with others

We do not sell or share your personal data for other organisations to use other than as set out below

How long your information is kept

We retain your personal data indefinitely for the following reasons:

Your rights

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

Please note that the above rights are not absolute, and we may be entitled to refuse requests where exceptions apply

Contact and complaints

If you have any queries about this privacy policy or how we process your personal data, or if you wish to exercise any of your legal rights, you may contact us

If you are not satisfied with how we are processing your personal data, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner. You can find out more about your rights under applicable data protection laws from the Information Commissioner’s Office website: www.ico.org.uk

Changes to our Privacy Policy    We regularly review our Privacy Policy and will clearly mark any updates on our website. This Policy was last reviewed on April 26th 2018.